Number Series Aptitude Tricks Pdf – Download Here!!!

0
Number Series Aptitude Tricks Pdf – Download Here!!!
Number Series Aptitude Tricks Pdf – Download Here!!!

Number Series Aptitude Tricks Pdf – Download Here!!! Number Series is a form of series in which Particular numbers are present in a Particular order and missing numbers are to find out, Nowadays number series is an important part to each and every government exams, especially in banks. It acquires a high weight.

Number Series   – Part I (Missing)

Directions (1-5) : What will come in place of question mark (?) in the following series?

  1. 188     269     333     382       418       ?

(A) 443

(B) 388

(C) 414

(D) 435

(E) None of these

Correct option is : A

  1. 144     167     193     222       ?       289

(A) 233

(B) 254

(C) 244

(D) 267

(E) None of these

Correct option is : B

  1. 11     12.5     26.5     81       325.5       ?

1426

1545

1629

1577

None of these

Correct option is : C

  1. 55     105     160     390       ?       2010

(A) 616

(B) 642

(C) 721

(D) 710

(E) None of these

Correct option is : D

  1. 46     75     58     65       66       ?

(A) 59

(B) 65

(C) 71

(D) 77

(E) None of these

Correct option is : A

Number series new pattern

Directions (1 – 5): The questions below are based on the given Series-I. The series-I satisfy a certain pattern, follow the same pattern in Series-II and answer the questions given below.

  1. 1 3  10    41    206    1237   8660

    5   — (?)

(A) 466

(B) 406

(C) 686

(D) 866

(E) 506

Correct option is : C

  1. 30757 5126 1025   256    85  42

    13477   —–    (?)

(A) 24

(B) 28

(C) 32

(D) 18

(E) 48

Correct option is : D

  1. 64 168 276   392    524     688

    (?)      2092        2408 

(A) 961

(B) 1024

(C) 512

(D) 125

(E) 343

Correct option is : B

  1. 2204 2203 2082 1641  680

 (?)  —  2683

(A) 4207

(B) 4205

(C) 4208

(D) 4209

(E) 4206

Correct option is : E

  1. 1024 909 1001 932  97 955

       —      —      1213   —       —    (?)

(A) 1144

(B) 1121

(C) 1236

(E) 1190

(D) 1167

Correct option is : E

WRONG NUMER SERIES –  II

Directions (1 – 5): Find the wrong term in the given number series.

  1. 9050, 5675, 3478, 2147, 1418, 1077, 950

(A) 950

(B) 1418

(C) 5675

(D) 2147

(E) 1077

Correct option is : E

  1. 1, 4, 25, 256, 3125, 46656, 823543

(A) 4

(B) 823543

(C) 46656

(D) 25

(E) 256

Correct option is : D

  1. 8424, 4212, 2106, 1051, 526.5, 263.25, 131.625

(A) 5

(B) 1051

(C) 4212

(D) 8424

(C) 25

Correct option is : B

  1. 2, 11, 38, 197, 1172, 8227, 65806

(A) 11

(B) 38

(C) 197

(D) 1172

(E) 8227

Correct option is : D

  1. 16, 19, 21, 30, 46, 71, 107

(A) 19

(B) 21

(C) 30

(D) 46

(E) 71

Correct option is : A

Download PDF for Number Series Questions & Answer

Download PDF for Number Series New Pattern

Download PDF for Wrong Number Series Questions & Answer

< < Read More Static GK Article 2020 > >

  Online Mock Test 2020

Online Test SeriesClick Here
To Join Whatsapp
Click Here
To Subscribe Youtube Click Here
To Join Telegram Channel
Click Here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here