Jumbled Sentences With Answers Pdf Available Here!!!

0
Jumbled Sentences With Answers Pdf Available Here!!!
Jumbled Sentences With Answers Pdf Available Here!!!

Jumbled Sentences With Answers Pdf. Jumbled Sentence means the sentence which is mixed up and not in an order. The disorder sentences are also said to be Jumbled Sentences. Jumble sentence is a word puzzle which a set of words, each of which is “jumbled” by scrambling its letters, reconstructs the word puzzle. In this Article we are given a few examples of Jumbled Sentences.

Jumbled Sentence – I

Directions (1-5): Rearrange the following four sentences (A), (B), (C), and (D) in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph; then answer the questions given below them.

(A) keep up with the new realities of the “post-COVID world” (1)/ commended Mr. Trump for his “creative and far-sighted” (2)/ decision to expand the format of the grouping to (3)/ the news was welcomed by Mr. Modi, who (4)

(B) like to expand (1)/it to a G-11, by (2)/adding India, Russia, South Korea and Australia (3)/ he said that he would (4)

(C) most developed nations as “outdated”, U.S. President Donald Trump (1)/made an announcement over the weekend (2)/ dismissing the current configuration of the (3)/“Group of Seven” or G-7 of the world’s (4)

(D) invitations to their leaders, (1)/including Prime Minister Modi, to attend (2)/the G-7 summit in the U.S. later this year (3) / he followed that up with (4)

  1. Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (A)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: B

  1. Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (B)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these

Correct option is: B

  1. Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (C)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: D

  1. Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (D)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: B

Latest Government Jobs 2020

  1. Rearrange the given four sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph.

(A) DBAC

(B) DCAB

(C) CBDA

(D) ACDB

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: C

Directions (6-10): Rearrange the following four sentences (A), (B), (C), and (D) in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph; then answer the questions given below them.

(A) share of mobile trading witnessed (1)/ a spike in April and continued in May (2)/ data from the stock (3)/ exchanges show that the (4)

(B) recent surge, the quantum (1)/of such trades has more than (2) doubled in the last one year (3)/ further, with the (4)

(C) share of mobile trading (1)/ their smart phones, as the (2)/touched record highs during the period (3)/ especially, they are using (4)

(D) the two-month lockdown (1)/ home and trade in the capital market (2)/ gave investors a lot of time to stay at (3)/ against the COVID-19 pandemic (4)

  1. Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (A)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: D

  1. Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (B)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: B

  1. Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (C)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: C

  1. Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (D)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: A

  1. Rearrange the given four sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph.

(A) DBAC

(B) DCAB

(C) CBDA

(D) ACDB

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: B

Download Detailed Questions and Answer for Jumbled Sentence I

Download Detailed Questions and Answer for Jumbled Sentence I

< < Read More Static GK Article 2020 > >

  Online Mock Test 2020

Online Test SeriesClick Here
To Join Whatsapp
Click Here
To Subscribe Youtube Click Here
To Join Telegram Channel
Click Here

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here