Important Events of April – 21

0
395

Important Events of April – 21

National Civil Services Day

  • National Civil Services Day is one of India’s national days.
  • Every year, it is celebrated as India’s civil service on April 21.
  • This is celebrated for a national commitment day or a commitment to address the challenges of civil service day changing.
  • The ISS is considered as important for the development of the country. (Administration), IPS. (Police), IFS. (Forest Department) is celebrated in honor of the authorities.
  • It has been celebrated since 2006.

Bharathidasan Memorial Day

Birth:

  • Born on April 29, 1891.

Birth Name: Subburathinam

Honours:

  • Subburathinam Changed his name to Bharathidasan by attachment of Bharathiyar.
  • Bharathidasan is also known as the poet and poet by the revolutionary poet.
  • Puducherry was elected as Member of Parliament in 1954.

Bharathidasan Books:

  • Inpakkatal
  • Literary spirits
  • The world is your life.
  • Agathiyan vitta Pudhu Karadi
  • Cattimuttappulavar
  • Karkandu

Awards:

  • The poet’s work “Bisirandiyaar” was awarded the Sahitya Akademi Award in 1969.
  • His works were publicly owned by the Tamil Nadu government in 1990.
  • On 29th July 1946, the poet ‘Purakshikavi’ was appreciated by scholar Anna, awarded Rs 25,000.

Death:

  • Bharathiandasan was died  on 21.4.1964.

Max Weber’s Birthday

Birth:

  • He was Born on April 21,1864.

Full Name:  Maximilian Carl Emil Weber.

Honours:

  • World famous sociologist from Germany.
  • In 1889 he received a Doctorate degree from the Department of Habitat.
  • In the year 1905, he wrote ‘The Protestant Eight and the Spirit of Capitalism’.
  • he was medical helping to first world war illness persons.
  • After his death, his wife reunited the book in 1922, and published the book of Ekanami and Sociede.

Death:

  • He was died on 1920,Jun(Age 56).

To Know All Daily Events Click Here

For Online Test SeriesClick Here
To Subscribe Youtube Click Here
To Join Whatsapp Click Here
To Join Telegram ChannelClick Here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here