Chief Ministers of Jammu Kashmir

0

Chief Ministers of Jammu Kashmir

S. NoChief Ministers of Jammu and KashmirFromTo
1Ghulam Mohammed SadiqMarch 30, 1965December 12, 1971
2Syed Mir QasimDecember 12, 1971February 25, 1975
3Sheikh AbdullahFebruary 25, 1975March 26, 1977
President's RuleMarch 26, 1977July 9, 1977
4Sheikh AbdullahJuly 9, 1977September 8, 1982
5Farooq AbdullahSeptember 8, 1982July 2, 1984
6Ghulam Mohammad ShahJuly 2, 1984March 6, 1986
President's RuleMarch 6, 1986November 7, 1986
7Farooq AbdullahNovember 7, 1986January 19, 1990
8President's RuleJanuary 19, 1990October 9, 1996
9Farooq AbdullahOctober 9, 1996October 18, 2002
President's RuleOctober 18, 2002November 2, 2002
12Mufti Mohammad SayeedNovember 2, 2002November 2, 2005
13Ghulam Nabi AzadNovember 2, 2005July 11, 2008
President's RuleJuly 11, 2008January 5, 2009
15Omar AbdullahJanuary 5, 2009January 9, 2015
Governor's RuleJanuary 9, 2015March 1, 2015
16Mufti Mohammad Sayeed1 March 2015 7 January 2016
Governor's Rule7 January 20164 April 2016
17Mehbooba Mufti4 April 201620 June 2018
Governor's Rule20 June 2018 19 December 2018
President Rule19 December 2018At Present

PDF Download

List Of Chief Ministers In India For All States

Download Banking Awareness PDF

Download Static GK PDF

J&KWhatsapp Group – Click Here
Telegram Channel  – Click Here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here
Captcha verification failed!
CAPTCHA user score failed. Please contact us!